Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

T-Ball

Week 1 –  Thursday, May 21

6:00 Douglas County Livestock vs. Bloodhound Construction

7:00 Jim’s Body Shop vs. PC Express

8:00 Thru the Grapevine vs. Burkdoll Lawncare

Week 2 – Thursday, May 28

6:00 Jim’s Body Shop vs. Bloodhound Construction

7:00 Douglas County Livestock vs. Burkdoll Lawncare

8:00 Thru the Grapevine vs. PC Express

Week 3 – Monday, June 1

6:00 Thru the Grapevine vs. Douglas County Livestock

7:00 Jim’s Body Shop vs. Burkdoll Lawncare

8:00 PC Express vs. Bloodhound Construction

Thursday, June 4

6:00 Burkdoll Lawncare vs. Bloodhound Construction

7:00 Thru the Grapevine vs. Jim’s Body Shop

8:00 Douglas County Livestock vs. PC Express

9-10 Year Old Boys

Week 1 –  Thursday, May 21

6:00 – at Seymour South Park Seymour vs. Ozarks Family Vision

7:30 – at Seymour South Park Seymour vs. Farmer’s Insurance

Week 2 – Thursday, May 28

6:00 at Ava Farmer’s Insurance vs. Mtn. Grove 3

7:30 at Ava Feed Bag vs. Ozarks Family Vision

Week 3- Monday, June 1

6:00 at Ava Ozarks Family Vision vs. Farmer’s Insurance

6:00 at Norwood Norwood vs. Feed Bag

Thursday, June 4

6:00 at Ava Ozarks Family Vision vs. Norwood

10-12 Girls

Week 1 –  Thursday, May 21

6:00  Longdollar vs. Collins Law Firm

7:15 Finesse Tools vs. Collins Law Firm

8:30 Cutbirth & Son Lumber vs. Stillings Construction

Week 2 – Thursday, May 28

6:00 Stillings Construction vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

7:15 Collins Law Firm vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

8:30 Finesse Tools vs. Longdollar

Week 3 – Monday, June 1

6:00 Finesse Tools vs. Stillings Construction

7:15 Collins Law Firm vs. Stillings Construction

8:30 Longdollar vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

Thursday, June 4

6:00 Stillings Construction vs. Longdollar

7:15 Finesse Tools vs. Longdollar

8:30 Collins Law Firm vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

7-8 Coach Pitch Boys

Week 2 – Tuesday, May 26

6:00 Ava Rural Fire Dept. vs. Stillings Construction

7:00 Collins Law Firm vs. Danny Cutbirth Logging

Friday, May 29

6:00 Danny Cutbirth Logging vs. Stillings Construction

7:00 Collins Law Firm vs. Ava Rural Fire Dept.

Week 3 – Tuesday, June 2

6:00 Collins Law Firm vs. Stillings Construction

7:00 Ava Rural Fire Dept. vs. Danny Cutbirth Logging

Friday, June 8

6:00 Danny Cutbirth Logging vs. Collins Law Firm

7:00 Stillings Contruction vs. Ava Rural Fire Dept.

7-9 Year Old Girls

Week 2 – Tuesday, May 26

6:00 Duff Family Dental vs. Rick’s Roofing

7:00 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare Center vs. Home Pride Bank

Friday, May 26

6:00 Duff Family Dental vs. Home Pride Bank

7:00 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare Center vs. Rick’s Roofing

Week 3 – Tuesday, June 2

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs. Rick’s Roofing

7:00 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare Center vs. Duff Family Dental

Friday, June 5

6:00 Home Pride Bank vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare Center

7:00 Rick’s Roofing vs. Duff Family Dental

11-12 Year Old Boys

Week 2 – Tuesday, May 26

7:30 at Mountain Grove Mtn. Grove 8 vs. Clunn’s Classics

7:30 at Norwood Norwood 2 vs. Bears

Friday, May 29

6:00 at Ava Clunn’s Classics vs. Mountain Grove 6

7:30 at Ava Bears vs. Mountain Grove 7

Week 3 – Tuesday, June 2

6:00 at Mountain Grove Mountain Grove 6 vs. Bears

Friday, June 5

7:30 at Mansfield Mansfield vs. Clunn’s Classics