2014 Baseball and Softball Roster
5-6 Year Old
– T-Ball –
Stillings Construction
Coach – Travis Evans
Gunner Evans, Brody Stillings, McKenna Coonts, Trey Potter, Aaliyah Irby, Allyson Garrett, Kaleb Merrit, Ruger Cornett, Dean Haden, Everett Stewart, Madi Bailey, Chylynn Johnson
Collins Law Firm
Coach – Ty Degase
Brock Roberts, Braxton Edwards, Ben Stewart, Carter Loftin, Abigail Dalton, Braelyn Willis, Thomas Ellison, Peter Lawler, Sevvy Greico, Keygun Rivers, Billie Osburn, Alyssa Boyd, Grant Swatosh, Brock Swatosh
JG Home Repair
Coach – Ricky Jones
Myley Jones, Samantha Thompson, Reid Barnum, AJ Ray, Jayden Miller, Jed Sicilia, Samantha Thompson, Lindsay Weyrauch, Cohen Kutz, Braxton Swearengin, Logan Swearengin, Adrina Ratzlaff, Bell Ratzlaff-Hart
Fish & Son Logging
Coach – Mark Henry
Joshua Hutchison, Isaac Smith, Mason Solomon, Devyn Gieber, Elle Key, Molly Henry, Hope Harvill, Rylan Mitchell, Jayden Vineyard, Fisher Melton, Taylor Dry, Mae Henry, Kale Hall
Thru the Grapevine
Coach – Tim Stanton
Caden Eldridge, Keaton Johnson, Levi Edic, JC Corcoran, George Bell, Alexis Dalton, Ila White, Shane Ehrich, Devin Stanton, Justin Corocoran, Hunter Boyd, Connor Forrest, Sawyer Huffman
Bloodhound Construction
Coach – Mark Tate
Jhase Pollard, Jayce Elwood, Mason Dodson, Landyn Riley, Marissa Clark, Harmony O’Guin, Kaylalynn Moore, Jack Tate, Parker George, Ethan Williams, Isabelle Hawkins, Abby Fortner, Jaden Nelson
7-8 Year Old
Boy’s Coach Pitch
Tidwell Tree Service
Coach – Jacob Tidwell
Jackson Beard, Johnny Preece, Gavin Campbell, Joshua Garner, Tyson Tidwell, Brayden Tate, Matthew Riley, Logan Elliott, Devon Sawyer, Jordan Riley, Siler Willis, Chance Thomas, Austin Vineyard, Robert Puchta
Danny Cutbirth Logging
Coach – Mark Henry
Roebe Henry, Isaac Dalton, Drew Henry, Matthew Lakey, Jayson Garfit, Carter Cutbirth, Ethan Shroeder, Ryan Corrigan, Jadyn Gieber, Maddox Wade, Preston Marriott, Wyatt Huber, Derric Kemp
Town & Country
Coach – Brad Adams
Wyatt Coberly, Zack Breshears, Conner Johnson, Tucker Hopkins, Peyton Luckey, Ethan Nelson, Preston Adams, Hunter Adams, Gage Fowler, Kyler Johnson, Jordan Hutchison, Gabriel Terrill, Kenzie McFarlin
Kelly Real Estate
Coach – Jason Snelson
Brandt Snelson, Rylan Ingram, Blake Reed, Aiden Williams, Evan Fleetwood, Junior Cazares, Dreydon Boyd, Ryder Johnson, Kyle Pitts, Bridger Weidmeier, Andy Albritton, Zach Scrivner
7-9 Girls Softball
– Coach Pitch–
State Farm Insurance
Coach – Bridget Huff
Deandra Huff, Mallory Melton, Breckyn Pinckney, Lauren Etheridge, Alana Litwiller, Celia Fossett, Erin Clouse, Zoey Johnson, Sienna Cook, Hannah Forrest, Payge Potter
Longdollar
Coach – Keith Breeding
Macee Breeding, Keeley Akers, Sara Mendel, Savannah Belcher, Ashlyn Nichol, Chloe Barnum, Dailyn Stanifer, Hailey Hall, Allie McLeod, Remi Winnen, Emily Conrad
Duff Family Dental
Coach – Dustin Premer
Autm Miller, Qwynn Gieber, Nikyah Souder, Mackinley Goss, Mea Mason, Kara Merritt, Abrie Pearson, Nevaeh Norton, Matilyn Goss, Mariah Premer, Melody Premer
Stillings Construction
Coach – Justin Stillings
Reagan Stillings, Olivia Gastineau, Lexie Gastineau, Kaelyn Stillings, Ivy Nelson, Claire Levan, Tabatha Stout, Harley Guerin, Emma Smith, Emilie Williams, Abbi Bailey, Kaitlyn Lumley
Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare
Coach – Nina Welch
Riley Welch, Lauren Johnson, Kylie Scrivner, Angel Caudill, Kaelyn Boatman, Makinna Humbyrd, Sydnee Snow, Kellie Perryman, Ashlin Parker, Paris Henry, Madison Plant
9-10 Year Old
– Boy’s Kid Pitch–
The Feed Bag
Coach – Brad Evans
Andrew Dalton, Blayne Mendel, Tyler Thomas, Cadence Williams, Alex Yeadon, Carson Pollard, Grady Goss, Casey Dobbs, Tucker Sicilia, Kegan Evans
American Family Insurance
Coach – Ben Koop
Brayde Koop, Corey Heinlein, Caden Lee, Brody Tidwell, Jericho Christeson, Zack Conrad, Connor Prock, Wyatt Johnson, Nickolas Lawler, Tanner Marriott
Sonic
Coach – Seth Thompson
Ryan Thompson, Ashton Stout, Gavin Shea, Jeremiah Mason, Sonny Guerin, Hayden Browning, Mason Heinlein, Quin Breeding, Mason Meyer, Andrew Clevenhagen, Jaren Lakey
Ozark Family Vision
Coach – Tim Hall
Dade Forrest, Ben Manzolillo, Luke Manzolillo, Zach Olsen, Kage Stewart, Jacob McGinnis, Hunter Hall, Chandler Miller, Doran Simmons, Coleman Sims, Dalton Smith, Devon Sudbury
11-12 Year Old
– Boy’s Kid Pitch –
Austin Bayer, Coby Souder, Kiernan Twyman, River Clunn, Chase Garfit, Shae Hesterlee, Kylan Hunn, Ethan Johnson, Aaron Prock, Dakota Ross, Dylan Sawyer
10-12 Girls Softball
– FastPitch–
JB Construction
Coach – Norman Rush
Kiaunna Snow, Ashton Bewley, Taegan Snow, Kali Semro, Shantel Nagel, Taylor George, Nicole Degase, Albany Wallace, Layla Giorgianni, Rayonna Garner, Kileigh Bristol, Kaelyn Boatman
Cutbirth & Son Lumber
Coach – Tina Henry
Julia Henry, Corra Twyman, Macee Cutbirth, Daisy Christensen, Megan Goforth, Quincy Kelly, Maranda Davidson, Tiffany Williams, Haley Beard, Lauren Hall, Kaylen Gramlich, Lily Macy
Miller Lawn Service
Coach – Steven Heinlein
Gracie Heinlein, Regan Koop, Miqua Heinlein, Jada Gunter, Makayla Miller, Skylar Stanton, Jessica Schneeweis, Sydney Gunter, Paige Kimmons, Bailey Applegate, Morgan Yeary
Wade Law Firm
Coach – Lacy Roberts
Kahli Miller, Cassidy Kilgore, Sierra Shannon, Camryn Lee, Teona Heinlein, Jadyn Smith, Harley Kilgore, Madison Wade, Kaitlyn Ford, Karli Pederson, Chloe Thomas, Hallie Smith
Lakey’s Custom Cabinets
Coach – Gary Lakey
Megan Lakey, Olivia Heriford, Sydney Snelson, Kelsey Lumley, River Stark, Serena Stewart, Jasmyn McGinnis, Claire Fossett, Alyssa Wallace, Makynna Wallace, Savannah Eaton, Grace Mitchell