Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule
T-Ball
Little League Field
Thursday, June 13
6:00 Danny Cutbirth Logging vs. HOTO
7:00 Collins Law Firm vs. JG Home Repair
8:00 Squires Fire Dept. vs. Adams Backhoe
Friday, June 14
6:00 State Farm vs. Stillings Const.
Monday, June 17
6:00 Stillings Const. vs. Squires Fire Dept.
7:00 Adams Backhoe vs. Danny Cutbirth Logging
8:00 State Farm vs. JG Home Repair
Thursday, June 20
6:00 HOTO vs. State Farm.
7:00 Stillings Const. vs. Danny Cutbirth Logging
8:00 JG Home Repair vs. Squires Fire Dept.
Friday, June 21
6:00 Adams Backhoe vs. Collins Law Firm
Coach Pitch Girls
HS Softball Field
Friday, June 14
6:00 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Stilling’s Construction
7:15 Cash Gas vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber
Tuesday, June 18
6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber vs. Stilling’s Construction
7:15 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Cash Gas
Friday, June 21
6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber vs. Cash Gas
7:15 Stillings Construction vs. Kutz Car Clinic
Coach Pitch Boys
Little League Field
Friday, June 14
7:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. Fish & Son Logging
8:15 Ozark Family Vision vs. The Feed Bag
Tuesday, June 18
7:00 Fish & Son Logging vs. Ozark Family Vision
8:15 The Feed Bag vs. Tidwell Tree Service
Friday, June 21
Ozark Family Vision
8:15 The Feed Bag vs. Fish & Son Logging
9-10 Boys
(Home Team Listed First)
Thursday, June 13
6:00 at Ava: Ava Parks vs. Adams Backhoe
6:00 at Seymour: Seymour 2 vs. Ava Royals
Week 6
Monday, June 17
6:00 at Ava: Ava Royals vs. Ava Parks
Thursday, June 20
6:00 at Ava: Ava Parks vs Mansfield 2
6:00 at Mansfield: Mansfield 1 vs. Ava Royals
6:00 at Hartville: Hartville 1 vs. Adams Backhoe
10-12 Girls
HS Softball Field
Thursday, June 13
6:00 EJ’s Gun Shop vs. Primitive Thymes
7:15 Miller’s Lawn Service vs. Lakey’s Custom Cabinets
8:30 JB Construction vs. RK Underground
Monday, June 17
6:00 JB Construction vs. Primitive Thymes
7:15 RK Underground vsl Miller’s Lawn Service
8:30 Lakey’s Custom Cabinets vs. EJ’s Gun Shop
Thursday, June 20
6:00 JB Construction vs. Miller’s Lawn Service
7:15 EJ’s Gun Shop vs. RK Underground
11-12 Boys
(Home Team Listed First)
Friday, June 14
6:00 at Ava: Pro Design vs. Mansfield 1
7:30 at Ava: State Farm vs. Hartville 2
Week 6
Tuesday, June 18
6:00 at Ava: Pro Design vs. Mtn. Grove
6:00 at Norwood: Norwood vs. State Farm
Friday, June 21
6:00 at Ava: State Farm vs. Mtn. Grove 2
7:30 at Hartville: Hartville 2 vs. Pro Design
Week 7
Tuesday, June 25
6:00 at Ava: State Farm vs. Mtn Grove 2
6:00 at Mansfield: Mansfield 2 vs. Pro Design