Home / Events / Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

T-Ball

Little League Field

Thursday, June 13

6:00 Danny Cutbirth Logging vs. HOTO

7:00 Collins Law Firm vs. JG Home Repair

8:00 Squires Fire Dept. vs. Adams Backhoe

Friday, June 14

6:00 State Farm vs. Stillings Const.

Monday, June 17

6:00 Stillings Const. vs. Squires Fire Dept.

7:00 Adams Backhoe vs. Danny Cutbirth Logging

8:00 State Farm vs. JG Home Repair

Thursday, June 20

6:00 HOTO vs. State Farm.

7:00 Stillings Const. vs. Danny Cutbirth Logging

8:00 JG Home Repair vs. Squires Fire Dept.

Friday, June 21

6:00 Adams Backhoe vs. Collins Law Firm

Coach Pitch Girls

HS Softball Field

Friday, June 14

6:00 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Stilling’s Construction

7:15 Cash Gas vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

Tuesday, June 18

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber vs. Stilling’s Construction

7:15 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Cash Gas

Friday, June 21

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber vs. Cash Gas

7:15 Stillings Construction vs. Kutz Car Clinic

 

Coach Pitch Boys

Little League Field

Friday, June 14

7:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. Fish & Son Logging

8:15 Ozark Family Vision vs. The Feed Bag

Tuesday, June 18

7:00 Fish & Son Logging vs. Ozark Family Vision

8:15 The Feed Bag vs. Tidwell Tree Service

Friday, June 21

Ozark Family Vision

8:15 The Feed Bag vs. Fish & Son Logging

 

9-10 Boys

(Home Team Listed First)

Thursday, June 13

6:00 at Ava: Ava Parks vs. Adams Backhoe

6:00 at Seymour: Seymour 2 vs. Ava Royals

Week 6

Monday, June 17

6:00 at Ava: Ava Royals vs. Ava Parks

Thursday, June 20

6:00 at Ava: Ava Parks vs Mansfield 2

6:00 at Mansfield: Mansfield 1 vs. Ava Royals

6:00 at Hartville: Hartville 1 vs. Adams Backhoe

 

10-12 Girls

HS Softball Field

Thursday, June 13

6:00 EJ’s Gun Shop vs. Primitive Thymes

7:15 Miller’s Lawn Service vs. Lakey’s Custom Cabinets

8:30 JB Construction vs. RK Underground

Monday, June 17

6:00 JB Construction vs. Primitive Thymes

7:15 RK Underground vsl Miller’s Lawn Service

8:30 Lakey’s Custom Cabinets vs. EJ’s Gun Shop

Thursday, June 20

6:00 JB Construction vs. Miller’s Lawn Service

7:15 EJ’s Gun Shop vs. RK Underground

 

11-12 Boys

(Home Team Listed First)

Friday, June 14

6:00 at Ava: Pro Design vs. Mansfield 1

7:30 at Ava: State Farm vs. Hartville 2

Week 6

Tuesday, June 18

6:00 at Ava: Pro Design vs. Mtn. Grove

6:00 at Norwood: Norwood vs. State Farm

Friday, June 21

6:00 at Ava: State Farm vs. Mtn. Grove 2

7:30 at Hartville: Hartville 2 vs. Pro Design

Week 7

Tuesday, June 25

6:00 at Ava: State Farm vs. Mtn Grove 2

6:00 at Mansfield: Mansfield 2 vs. Pro Design

Comments

comments

About News Server 2