Home / Events / Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

T-Ball

Little League Field

 

Thursday, June 6

6:00 State Farm vs. HOTO

7:00 Stillings Const. vs. JG Home Repair

8:00Danny Cutbirth Logging vs. Adams Backhoe

Friday, June 7

6:00 Squires Fire Dept. vs. Collins Law Firm

Monday, June 10

6:00 Danny Cutbirth Logging vs. Squires Fire Dept.

7:00 State Farm vs. Collins Law Firm

8:00 HOTO vs. Stillings Const.

Tuesday, June 11

6:00 Adams Backhoe vs. JG Home Repair

Thursday, June 13

6:00 Danny Cutbirth Logging vs. HOTO

7:00 Collins Law Firm vs. JG Home Repair

8:00 Squires Fire Dept. vs. Adams Backhoe

Friday, June 14

6:00 State Farm vs. Stillings Const.

 

 

Coach Pitch Girls

HS Softball Field

Friday, June 7

6:00 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Stilling’s Construction

7:15 Cash Gas vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

Tuesday, June 11

6:00 Cash Gas vs. Kutz Car Clinic

7:15 Stilling’s Construction vs. Cutbrith & Son Lumber

Friday, June 14

6:00 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Stilling’s Construction

7:15 Cash Gas vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

 

 

Coach Pitch Boys

Little League Field

Thursday, June 6

6:00 at Ava: Ava Parks vs. Norwood

6:00 at Seymour: Seymour 1 vs. Adams Backhoe

7:30 at Ava: Ava Royals vs. Mtn. Grove 1

Week 5

Monday, June 10

6:00 at Ava: Ava Royals vs. Mtn. Grove 3

6:00 at Hartville: Hartville 2 vs. Adams Backhoe

7:30 at Ava: Ava Parks vs. Mtn. Grove 1

Thursday, June 13

6:00 at Ava: Ava Parks vs. Adams Backhoe

6:00 at Seymour: Seymour 2 vs. Ava Royals

 

10-12 Girls

HS Softball Field

Thursday, June 6

6:00 EJ’s Gun Shop vs. JB Construction

7:15 RK Underground vs. Primitive Thymes

8:30 Lakey’s Custom Cabinets vs. Miller’s Lawn Service

Monday, June 10

6:00 Miller’s Lawn Service vs.JB Construction

7:15 Primitive Thymes vs. Lakey’s Custom Cabinets

8:30 RK Underground vs. EJ’s Gun Shop

Thursday, June 13

6:00 EJ’s Gun Shop vs. Primitive Thymes

7:15 Miller’s Lawn Service vs. Lakey’s Custom Cabinets

8:30 JB Construction vs. RK Underground

 

 

11-12 Boys

(Home Team Listed First)

Friday, June 7

6:00 at Ava: State Farm vs. Pro Design

Week 5

Tuesday, June 11

6:00 at Mansfield: Mansfield 2 vs. State Farm

6:00 at Seymour: Seymour vs. Pro Design

Friday, June 14

6:00 at Ava: Pro Design vs. Mansfield 1

7:30 at Ava: State Farm vs. Hartville 2

Comments

comments

About News Server 2