Home / Events / Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

T-Ball

Little League Field

Thursday, May 30

6:00 Adams Backhoe vs. State Farm

7:00 Squires Fire Dept. vs. Stillings Const.

8:00 Collins Law Firm vs. Danny Cutbirth Logging

Friday, May 31

6:00 JG Home Repair vs. Heart of the Ozarks

Monday, June 3

6:00 JG Home Repair vs. Danny Cutbirth Logging

7:00 Squires Fire Dept. vs. HOTO

8:00 Collins Law Firm vs. State Farm

Tuesday, June 4

6:00 Stillings Const. vs. Adams Backhoe

Thursday, June 6

6:00 State Farm vs. HOTO

7:00 Stillings Const. vs. JG Home Repair

8:00Danny Cutbirth Logging vs. Adams Backhoe

Friday, June 7

6:00 Squires Fire Dept. vs. Collins Law Firm

 

 

Coach Pitch Girls

HS Softball Field

Friday, May 31

6:00 Cash Gas vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

7:15 Stilling’s Construction vs. Kutz Car Clinic

Tuesday, June 4

6:00 Stilling’s Construction vs. Cash Gas

7:15 Cutbirth & Son Lumber vs. Kutz Car Clinic

Friday, June 7

6:00 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Stilling’s Construction

7:15 Cash Gas vs. Curtbirth & Son Lumber

 

 

Coach Pitch Boys

Little League Field

Friday, May 31

7:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. The Feed Bag

` 8:15 Ozark Family Vision vs. Fish & Son Logging

Tuesday, June 4

7:00 Fish & Son Logging vs. The Feed Bag

8:15 Ozark Family Vision vs. Tidwell Tree Service

Friday, June 7

7:00 The Feed Bag vs. Ozark Family Vision

8:15 Fish & Son Logging vs. Tidwell Tree Service

 

9-10 Boys

(Home Team Listed First)

Week 3

Thursday, May 30

6:00 at Ava: Ava Parks vs. Mtn. Grove 2

6:00 at Hartville: Hartville vs. Ava Royals

6:00 at Mtn. Grove: Mtn. Grove 3 vs. Adams Backhoe

Week 4

Monday, June 3

6:00 at Hartville: Hartville 1 vs. Ava Royals

7:30 at Ava: Adams Backhoe vs. Mtn. Grove 3

7:30 at Seymour: Seymour 2 vs. Ava Parks

Thursday, June 6

6:00 at Ava: Ava Parks vs. Norwood

6:00 at Seymour: Seymour 1 vs. Adams Backhoe

7:30 at Ava: Ava Royals vs. Mtn. Grove 1

 

10-12 Girls

HS Softball Field

Thursday, May 30

6:00 RK Underground vs. Lakey’s Custom Cabinets

7:00 EJ’s Gun Shop vs. Miller’s Lawn Service

8:30 Primitive Thymes vs. JB Construction

Monday, June 3

6:00 EJ’s Gun Shop vs.Lakey’s Custom Cabinets

7:15 Primitive Thymes vs. Miller’s Lawn Service

8:30 RK Underground vs. JB Construction

Thursday, June 6

6:00 EJ’s Gun Shop vs. JB Construction

7:15 RK Underground vs. Primitive Thymes

8:30 Lakey’s Custom Cabinets vs. Miller’s Lawn Service

 

 

11-12 Boys

(Home Team Listed First)

 

Friday, May 31

6:00 at Ava: Pro Design vs. Mtn. Grove 1

7:30 at Hartville: Hartville 2 vs. State Farm.

Week 4

Tuesday, June 4

6:00 at Hartville: Hartville 2 vs. State Farm

7:30 at Mtn. Grove: Mtn. Grove 2 vs. Pro Design

Friday, June 7

6:00 at Ava: State Farm vs. Pro Design

Comments

comments

About News Server 2