Home / School News / Sports / Little League Baseball & Softball Results

Little League Baseball & Softball Results

7-8 Boys Rookie League

Little League Field

 

Friday, June 22

6:00 Tidwell Tree Service (0) vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const. (9)

7:00 Ozarks Family Vision (7) vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const. (10)

8:00 The Feed Bag (14) vs. Finesse Tools (3)

Tuesday, June 26

6:00 Ozarks Family Vision (8) vs. Tidwell Tree Service (1)

7:00 The Feed Bag (9) vs. Tidwell Tree Service (7)

8:00 Jason’s Roofing & Const. (11) vs. Finesse Tools (3)

 

 

9-10 Boys

Little League Field

 

Thursday, June 21

6:00 Common Grounds Coffee House  (5) vs. Emerson Climate Technologies (4)

7:30 Cooper Lumber (9) vs. Clunn’s Classics (3)

Monday, June 25

6:00 Cooper Lumber (6) vs. Emerson Climate Technologies (1)

7:30 Common Grounds Coffee House (10) vs. Clunn’s Classics (12)

Thursday, June 28 

6:00 Clunn’s Classics vs. Cooper Lumber

7:30 Common Grounds Coffee House vs. Emerson Climate Technologies

Monday, July 2

6:00 Cooper Lumber vs. Common Grounds Coffee House

7:30 Clunn’s Classics vs. Emerson Climate Technologies

Thursday, July 5 – Make up game from June 11

6:00 Clunn’s Classics vs. Cooper Lumber

7:30 Emerson Climate Technologies vs. Common Grounds

 

 

11-13 Boys

Old Fairgrounds

 

Thursday, June 21

6:30 Cutbirth Logging (1) vs. State Farm (5)

8:00 O’Reilly Automotive (9) vs. Longdollar (11)

Monday, June 25

6:30 State Farm (3) vs. Longdollar (5)

8:00 O’Reilly Automotive (8) vs. Cutbirth Logging (7)

Thursday, June 28

6:30 State Farm vs. O’Reilly Automotive

8:00 Cutbirth Logging vs. Longdollar

Monday, July 2

6:30 Cutbith Logging vs., O’Reilly Automotive

8:00 Longdollar vs. State Farm

Thursday, July 5 – Make up game from June 11

6:30 Cutbirth Logging vs. State Farm

8:00 Longdollar vs. O’Reilly Automotive

 

7-9 Coach Pitch Girls

HS Softball Field

 

Friday, June 22

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber (7) vs. Stillings Construction (12)

7:00 BJ’s Heating & Air (12) vs. Wade Law Firm (22)

Tuesday, June 26

6:00 B & J’s Heating and Air (6) vs. Stillings Construction (13)

7:00 Cutbirth and Son Logging (11) vs. Wade Law Firm (9)

 

 

10-13 Girls

Little League Field

 

Thursday, June 21

6:00 JG Home Repair (10) vs. JB Construction (5)

7:30 Primitive Thymes (4) vs. Miller Lawn Service (Degase) (8)

9:00 RK Underground (4) vs. Miller Lawn Service (Heinlein) (13)

Monday, June 25

6:00 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) (10) vs. Miller Lawn Service (Heinlein) (5)

7:30 RK Underground (10) vs. JG Home Repair (16)

9:00 JB Construction (9) vs. Primitive Thymes (13)

Thursday, June 28

6:00 JG Home Repair vs. Primitive Thymes

7:30 JB Construction vs. Miller Lawn Service (Heinlein)

9:00 RK Underground vs. Diamondbacks

Monday, July 2

6:00 JG Home Repair vs. RK Underground

7:30 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) vs. JB Construction

9:00 Primitive Thymes vs. Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein)

Thursday, July 5

6:00 Primitive Thymes vs. JB Construction

7:30 Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein) vs. RK Underground

9:00 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) vs. JG Home Repair

 

13-15 Year Old Boys

 

Monday, June 25

Ava (3) vs. Cabool (1)

Ava (7) vs. Cabool (3)

 

Monday, June 25

Ava (15) vs. Seymour (0)

Ava (15) vs. Seymour (0)

Comments

comments

About News Server 2