Home / School News / Sports / This Week's Ava Parks Department Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

This Week's Ava Parks Department Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule

T-Ball

Friday, June 1

5:30 Cutbirth Properties vs. Kutz Car Clinic

6:30 Adams Backhoe vs. Janice’s Beauty Shop

7:30 Heart of the Ozarks vs. Town & Country Supermarket

8:30 Town & Country Bank vs. Thru the Grapevine.

Tuesday, June 5

5:30 Adams Backhoe vs. Town & Country Supermarket

6:30 Thru the Grapevine vs. Kutz Car Clinic

7:30 Janice’s Beauty Shop vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

8:30 Town & County Bank vs. Cut birth Properties
Friday, June 8

5:30 Adams Backhoe vs. Town & Country Bank

6:30 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Town & Country Supermarket

7:30 Thru the Grapevine vs. Janice’s Beauty Shop

8:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs. Cutbirth Properties

Tuesday, June 12

5:30 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare

6:30 Janice’s Beauty Shop vs. Cutbirth Properties

7:30 Town & County Supermarket vs. Town & Country Bank

8:30 Adams Backhoe vs. Thru the Grapevine

 

7-8 Boys Rookie League

Little League Field

Friday, June 1

6:00 Jason’s Roofing & Const. vs. The Feed Bag

7:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. The Feed Bag

8:00 Finesse Tools vs. Ozarks Family Vision

Tuesday, June 5

6:00 Finesse Tools vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const.

7:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const.

8:00 Ozarks Family Vision vs. The Feed Bag

Friday, June 8

6:00 Ozarks Family Vision vs. Tidwell Tree Service

7:00 Finesse Tools vs. Tidwell Tree Service

8:00 The Feed Bag vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const.

Tuesday, June 12

6:00 The Feed Bag vs. Finesse Tools

7:00 Jason’s Roofing & Const. vs. Finesse Tools

8:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. Ozarks Family Vision

 

9-10 Boys

Little League Field

Thursday, May 31

6:00 Clunn’s Classic vs. Common Grounds Coffee House

7:30 Emerson Climate Technologies vs. Cooper Lumber

Monday, June 4

6:00 Emerson Climate Technologies vs. Clunn’s Classics

7:30 Cooper Lumber vs. Common Grounds Coffee House

Thursday, June 7

6:00 Clunn’s Classics vs. Common Grounds Coffee House

7:30 Emerson Climate Technologies vs. Cooper Lumber

 

11-12 Boys

Old Fairgrounds

Thursday, May 31

6:30 Cutbirth Logging vs. Longdollar

8:00 O’Reilly Automotive vs. State Farm

Monday, June 4

6:30 O’Reilly Automotive vs. Longdollar

8:00 State Farm vs. Cutbirth Logging

Thursday, June 7

6:30 Longdollar vs. Cutbirth Logging

8:00 State Farm vs. O’Reilly Automotive

 

 

7-9 Coach Pitch Girls

HS Softball Field

Friday, June 1

6:00 BJ’s Heating & Air vs. Wade Law Firm

7:00 Stillings Construction vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber

Tuesday, June 5

6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber vs. Wade Law Firm

7:00 BJ’s Heating & Air vs. Stillings Construction

 

 

10-12 Girls

Little League Field

Thursday, May 31

6:00 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) vs. RK Underground

7:30 Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein) vs. JG Home Repair

9:00 Primitive Thymes vs. JB Construction

Monday, June 4

6:00 RK Underground vs. Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein)

7:30 Primitive Thymes vs. JG Home Repair

9:00  JB Construction vs. Miller Lawn Care (Degase)

Thursday, June 7

6:00 Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein) vs. Primitive Thymes

7:30 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) vs. RK Underground

9:00 JB Construction vs. JG Home Repair

Comments

comments

About News Server 2