This Week's Ava Parks Department Little League Baseball & Softball Schedule
T-Ball
Friday, June 1
5:30 Cutbirth Properties vs. Kutz Car Clinic
6:30 Adams Backhoe vs. Janice’s Beauty Shop
7:30 Heart of the Ozarks vs. Town & Country Supermarket
8:30 Town & Country Bank vs. Thru the Grapevine.
Tuesday, June 5
5:30 Adams Backhoe vs. Town & Country Supermarket
6:30 Thru the Grapevine vs. Kutz Car Clinic
7:30 Janice’s Beauty Shop vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare
8:30 Town & County Bank vs. Cut birth Properties
Friday, June 8
5:30 Adams Backhoe vs. Town & Country Bank
6:30 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Town & Country Supermarket
7:30 Thru the Grapevine vs. Janice’s Beauty Shop
8:30 Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare vs. Cutbirth Properties
Tuesday, June 12
5:30 Kutz Car Clinic vs. Heart of the Ozarks Healthcare
6:30 Janice’s Beauty Shop vs. Cutbirth Properties
7:30 Town & County Supermarket vs. Town & Country Bank
8:30 Adams Backhoe vs. Thru the Grapevine
7-8 Boys Rookie League
Little League Field
Friday, June 1
6:00 Jason’s Roofing & Const. vs. The Feed Bag
7:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. The Feed Bag
8:00 Finesse Tools vs. Ozarks Family Vision
Tuesday, June 5
6:00 Finesse Tools vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const.
7:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const.
8:00 Ozarks Family Vision vs. The Feed Bag
Friday, June 8
6:00 Ozarks Family Vision vs. Tidwell Tree Service
7:00 Finesse Tools vs. Tidwell Tree Service
8:00 The Feed Bag vs. Jason’s Roofing & Const.
Tuesday, June 12
6:00 The Feed Bag vs. Finesse Tools
7:00 Jason’s Roofing & Const. vs. Finesse Tools
8:00 Tidwell Tree Service vs. Ozarks Family Vision
9-10 Boys
Little League Field
Thursday, May 31
6:00 Clunn’s Classic vs. Common Grounds Coffee House
7:30 Emerson Climate Technologies vs. Cooper Lumber
Monday, June 4
6:00 Emerson Climate Technologies vs. Clunn’s Classics
7:30 Cooper Lumber vs. Common Grounds Coffee House
Thursday, June 7
6:00 Clunn’s Classics vs. Common Grounds Coffee House
7:30 Emerson Climate Technologies vs. Cooper Lumber
11-12 Boys
Old Fairgrounds
Thursday, May 31
6:30 Cutbirth Logging vs. Longdollar
8:00 O’Reilly Automotive vs. State Farm
Monday, June 4
6:30 O’Reilly Automotive vs. Longdollar
8:00 State Farm vs. Cutbirth Logging
Thursday, June 7
6:30 Longdollar vs. Cutbirth Logging
8:00 State Farm vs. O’Reilly Automotive
7-9 Coach Pitch Girls
HS Softball Field
Friday, June 1
6:00 BJ’s Heating & Air vs. Wade Law Firm
7:00 Stillings Construction vs. Cutbirth & Son Lumber
Tuesday, June 5
6:00 Cutbirth & Son Lumber vs. Wade Law Firm
7:00 BJ’s Heating & Air vs. Stillings Construction
10-12 Girls
Little League Field
Thursday, May 31
6:00 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) vs. RK Underground
7:30 Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein) vs. JG Home Repair
9:00 Primitive Thymes vs. JB Construction
Monday, June 4
6:00 RK Underground vs. Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein)
7:30 Primitive Thymes vs. JG Home Repair
9:00 JB Construction vs. Miller Lawn Care (Degase)
Thursday, June 7
6:00 Miller Lawn Care (Heinlein) vs. Primitive Thymes
7:30 Miller Lawn Care (Degase) vs. RK Underground
9:00 JB Construction vs. JG Home Repair